Pro Only Doubles Tournament ND12 and Any Am Doubles Tournament ND 13 – Dec 2 at Coronado Mainland.

Pro Only Doubles Tournament ND12 and Any Am Doubles Tournament ND 13 are scheduled for Dec 2 at Coronado Mainland.

Pre-Registration will be done by email and is open from Noon Sunday, Nov 28th until 5 PM Tuesday, Nov 30th. A minimum of 8 teams need to be pre-registered. If either tournament doesn’t have at least 8 teams pre-registered, that tournament will be cancelled.

The pre-registration email is NDSB@protonmail.com
Please list each player, which Tournament, and a contact phone number. 

Once pre-registration begins, look to this space for a list of teams that have pre-registered.

ND12 Pro Only Doubles

  1. Randy Radke and Zak Wonson
  2. Rex Galusha and Charlie Jones
  3. Rod Lewis and Paul Hodges
  4. Dennis Buelk and Tom Rimmer
  5. George Snyder and Ralph Lyon
  6. Christine Giumarra and Patty Foster
  7. John Giumarra and Richie Burrel
  8. Chris Inga and Jerry Jabaut
  9. Joe Inga and Arlene Jabaut
  10. Carol Helfer and Gail Howell

ND13 Any Am Doubles

  1. Tom Brown and Don Velcio
  2. Cindy Wonson and Debbie Evans
  3. Bob Augusto and Anne Ferguson
  4. John Fortini and Bob Tager
  5. Tom Grubb and Janet Shira
  6. Dennis and Debbie Schaefer
  7. Brad Simons and Jerry Barr
  8. Chuck Wood and Phyllis Sokol-Wood
  9. Tim Pergrem and Loretta Cantalupo
  10. SueAnn Comeau and Bill Van Note
  11. Rick Allen and JR Winn

Points Reports available

ND10 tournament in New Smyrna Beach ended yesterday and the Points reports are available.

Congrats Charlie Jones for getting to 200 HOF points to be inducted into the Northern District Hall Of Fame, Player section.

Reports for Amateur Move-Up, Masters, Hall-Of-Fame and Tournament-Of-Champions can be found on the Points Page. If there are any problems or suggestions please let me know – comment below or email shuffleboardbill@gmail.com.

ND11 Results

ND11 — Nov. 18, 2021, Any Doubles, Coroado/Mainland, 14 Teams.

KOR’s comment: Please note the wonderful collection of sponsors!

Sponsors: Davis Bros., Todd Perry Insurance, Q&W Roofing, HZ Health, Bishop’s Auto Body, Susan McLain Realtor, Anders & Anders, Springhill Suites

MAIN

  1. Zak Wonson – Charles Jones………. Coronado/Mainland
  2. Cindy Wonson – Debbie Evans……… Coronado/Mainland
  3. John Giumarra – Christine Giumarra…………………… Deland
  4. Christine Inga – Joseph Inga………………………… Deland

CONSOLATION

  1. Rex Galusha – Bob Tager…………. Coronado/Mainland
  2. Ralph Lyon – George C Snyder…………………….. Leesburg, Clermont
  3. Tom Grubb – Janet Shira…………. Coronado/Mainland
  4. Chuck Wood – Phyllis Sokol-wood………………….. Leesburg

Tournament Directors: Rich Burrell, Carolyn Burrell
Comments: