Results ND13 Dec 5-6 Coronado/Mainland

Northern District Tournament Results
ND13 December 5, 2019 Coronado/Mainland Any AM Doubles 11 Teams
Position FSA# First Last M/F Status Club
MAIN
1 6866 Debbie Evans F D Coronado/Mainland
1 6668 Cindy Wonson F D Coronado/Mainland
2 5289 Allen Best M SA Coronado/Mainland
2 7273 Tom Carbonell M SA Coronado/Mainland
3 6639 Zak Wonson M SA Coronado/Mainland
3 6851 Joseph Inga M SA Deland
4 6654 Tom Grubb M D Coronado/Mainland
4 6353 Tim Pergrem M D Coronado/Mainland
CONSOLATION
1 6850 Christine Inga F SA Deland
1 6751 Mark Engel M SA Leesburg
2 5009 Barb Fortini F D Coronado/Mainland
2 5014 John Fortini M D Coronado/Mainland
3 6415 Steve Smith M SA Hawthorne
3 6361 Scotty Scott M D Orange City
4 6229 Marilyn Mills F D Hawthorne
4 6162 Larry Mills M D Hawthorne

Tournament Director: Bonnie Radke

Results ND12 Dec 5-6 Coronado/Mainland

Northern District Tournament Results
ND13 December 5, 2019 Coronado/Mainland Any AM Doubles 17 Teams
Position FSA# First Last M/F Status Club
MAIN
1 6866 Debbie Evans F D Coronado/Mainland
1 6668 Cindy Wonson F D Coronado/Mainland
2 5289 Allen Best M SA Coronado/Mainland
2 7273 Tom Carbonell M SA Coronado/Mainland
3 6639 Zak Wonson M SA Coronado/Mainland
3 6851 Joseph Inga M SA Deland
4 6654 Tom Grubb M D Coronado/Mainland
4 6353 Tim Pergrem M D Coronado/Mainland
CONSOLATION
1 6850 Christine Inga F SA Deland
1 6751 Mark Engel M SA Leesburg
2 5009 Barb Fortini F D Coronado/Mainland
2 5014 John Fortini M D Coronado/Mainland
3 6415 Steve Smith M SA Hawthorne
3 6361 Scotty Scott M D Orange City
4 6229 Marilyn Mills F D Hawthorne
4 6162 Larry Mills M D Hawthorne

Tournament Director: Bonnie Radke

Results of ND11 Nov 21 Mid-FL-Lakes

MID FLORIDA LAKES TOURNAMENT RESULTS – ANY DOUBLES
NOV. 21, 22, 2019 – LORRAINE and IVAN LAYTON DIRECTORS
33 TEAMS; ND 11

MAIN EVENT:
1 ST . 6847 PAUL HODGES LEESBURG – 6630 ROD LEWIS – MID FL LAKES
2 ND 3038 DENNIS BUELK – C/M – 6351 RANDY RADKE – C/M
3 RD 6639 ZAK WONSON – C/M – 6069 REX GALUSHA C/M
4 TH 6352 BONNIE RADKE – C/M – 7514 CHUCK RETZER – LEESBurg

CONSOLATION:
1 ST 3645 WALT BARTELS- DELAND – 2094 STAN WILLIAMSON – C/M
2 ND 820 DORIS HANKE – HAWTHORNE – 1961 SHARON UPSON – HAWTHORNE
3 RD 6415 STEVE SMITH – HAWTHORNE– 6228 BOB NEUHAUS – HAWTHORNE
4 TH 6662 DONNA LEWIS – MID FL LAKES- 6644 DIANE VINCENT – MID FL LAKES

Results ND10 Nov. 14, 2019 Deland

Northern District Tournament Results
ND10 Nov. 14, 2019 Deland Mixed Doubles 22 Teams

Position FSA# First Last M/F Status Club
Main
1 5207 Cheryl Cole           F   P Hawthorne
1 6553 David Nitchie      M   P Holiday Mobile Pk
2 820 Doris Hanke           F   P Hawthorne
2 2094 Stan Williamson M   P Coronado/Mainland
3 2943 Patty Foster          F   P Tavares
3 3038 Dennis Buelk       M  P Coronado/Mainland
4 2155 Edna Triplett       F   P Coronado/Mainland
4 4523 John Giumarra    M P Deland
Consolation
5 2777 Lorraine Layton F   P Tavares
5 2776 Ivan Layton        M   P Tavares
6 6668 Cindy Wonson    F   D Coronado/Mainland
6 6639 Zak Wonson        M SA Coronado/Mainland
7 6850 Christine Inga     F SA Deland
7 6851 Joseph Inga        M SA Deland
8 5291 Gail Howell        F   P Leesburg
8 5784 Dave Dean          M P Leesburg

Tournament Director(s): Bonnie Radke