All posts by ndsbtournaments

Pro Only Doubles Tournament ND12 and Any Am Doubles Tournament ND 13 – Dec 2 at Coronado Mainland.

Pro Only Doubles Tournament ND12 and Any Am Doubles Tournament ND 13 are scheduled for Dec 2 at Coronado Mainland.

Pre-Registration will be done by email and is open from Noon Sunday, Nov 28th until 5 PM Tuesday, Nov 30th. A minimum of 8 teams need to be pre-registered. If either tournament doesn’t have at least 8 teams pre-registered, that tournament will be cancelled.

The pre-registration email is NDSB@protonmail.com
Please list each player, which Tournament, and a contact phone number. 

Once pre-registration begins, look to this space for a list of teams that have pre-registered.

ND12 Pro Only Doubles

  1. Randy Radke and Zak Wonson
  2. Rex Galusha and Charlie Jones
  3. Rod Lewis and Paul Hodges
  4. Dennis Buelk and Tom Rimmer
  5. George Snyder and Ralph Lyon
  6. Christine Giumarra and Patty Foster
  7. John Giumarra and Richie Burrel
  8. Chris Inga and Jerry Jabaut
  9. Joe Inga and Arlene Jabaut
  10. Carol Helfer and Gail Howell

ND13 Any Am Doubles

  1. Tom Brown and Don Velcio
  2. Cindy Wonson and Debbie Evans
  3. Bob Augusto and Anne Ferguson
  4. John Fortini and Bob Tager
  5. Tom Grubb and Janet Shira
  6. Dennis and Debbie Schaefer
  7. Brad Simons and Jerry Barr
  8. Chuck Wood and Phyllis Sokol-Wood
  9. Tim Pergrem and Loretta Cantalupo
  10. SueAnn Comeau and Bill Van Note
  11. Rick Allen and JR Winn

ND11 Any Doubles, Nov 18

Any Doubles Tournament ND11 is scheduled for Nov 18 at Coronado Mainland.

Pre-Registration will be done by email and is open from Noon Sunday  Nov 14th until 5 PM Tuesday  Nov 16th. A minimum of 8 teams need to be pre-registered or else the tournament will be cancelled.

The pre-registration email is NDSB@protonmail.com
Please list each player and a contact phone number. 

Once pre-registration begins, look to this space for a list of teams that have pre-registered.

  1. Joe Inga and Christine Inga
  2. Rod Lewis and Paul Hodges
  3. Debbie Evans and Cindy Wonson
  4. Zak Wonson and Charlie Jones
  5. Janet Shira and Tom Grubb
  6. Barbara Fortini and John Fortini
  7. Dennis Buelk and Tom Rimmer
  8. Sigrid Reichert and Edna Triplet
  9. George Snyder and Ralph Lyon
  10. Rex Galusha and Bob Tagert
  11. Chuck Wood and Phyllis Sokol-Wood
  12. Roger and Alice Vandervender
  13. Brad Simons and Richard Demers
  14. Christine and John Giumarra

ND07, ND08 Tournament Results

ND07 Men’s Results

Main

  1. Frank Cherril and Paul Hodges
  2. David Nitchie and Rod Lewis
  3. Richie Burrell and John Giumarra
  4. Ron Carr and Walter Andrews

Consolation

  1. Walt Bartels and Don Velcio
  2. George Snyder and Vern Ivey
  3. Al Dronsfield and Tom Brown
  4. Zak Wonson and Rex Galusha

ND08 Women’s Results

Main

  1. Cheryl Cole and Gail Howell
  2. Marilyn Mills and Diana Vincent
  3. Cindy Wonson and Debbie Evans
  4. Freeda Carr and Ethel Camp

Consolation

  1. Arlene Jabaut and Chris Inga
  2. Christine Giumarra and Carolyn Burrell

Pre-registration Info

The next Northern District tournament is ND09 on 11 Nov in DeLand.

Pre-Registration will be done by email and is open from Noon Sunday  Nov 7th until 5 PM Tuesday  Nov 9th. A minimum of 8 teams need to be pre-registered or else the tournament will be cancelled.

The pre-registration email is  NDSB@protonmail.com
Please list each player and a contact phone number. 

Once pre-registration begins, look to this space for a list of teams that have pre-registered.

___________________


The Following tournament is ND10 on Monday 15 Nov at Tavares (any AM Draw). Pre-registration for tournament will be from from 8 AM Friday Nov 12th 
until Noon on Sunday Nov 14th. A minimum of 16 players will need to be pre-registered in order to fill a minimum of 8 teams.